?

Log in

amazing substitiute for reality
 
[Most Recent Entries] [Calendar View] [Friends]

Below are the 7 most recent journal entries recorded in satansrolemodel's LiveJournal:

Wednesday, July 13th, 2005
1:01 am
aaron comforti... what a wierdo
duet for guitars: That's my way of thinking lately though... Have a good idea of what is going on in every (well most) aspects of society....politics, religion, the supreme court situation...shit even sports.... I just like to have a good idea on what's going on
InnesZER0: what in the world... id rather just leave the whole world alone and let the whole world leave me alone... i think i might be a hermit soon
duet for guitars: That's probably a better way of thinking
InnesZER0: its probably less stressful... i dont know though... go red sox
duet for guitars: Haha the red sox? Haha....and its not so stressful for me, but just niice to know what's going on
InnesZER0: like i dont vote cause i dont know what is going on with shit, and i dont bitch if some lame ass gets elected, which is the only thing that bugs me about people who dont vote... when they complain about their leaders.... im against war and poverty and shit but other than that i think everyone just goes back to something that happened... i think it all just repeats itself in one form or another
duet for guitars: Ok I have a sidekick and I can't scroll up...all I can see is the sentence that says 'thing that bugs me about people who don't vote...' Retype all the stuff before than
duet for guitars: And you're right everything does repeat... That's why I like politics....it can repeat, but there is never a definite answer
InnesZER0: and there wont ever be one... so i dont get involved, i like closure... and with that there is none
duet for guitars: There's the difference then...preference... I like never knowing an answer to certain things, you do
duet for guitars: To me it makes things interesting to never be able to know for sure
InnesZER0: some things i could live without knowing... but i like being on top of shit, and since there is never enough time for me to brush up on my world events, i just dont
duet for guitars: Ah
InnesZER0: well yeah... it ads flair and intruege but it seems like a waste of time to me
duet for guitars: Either way, sorry for shoving all this serios shit at you...just wanted to know a friends opiniopn
InnesZER0: like i know that gas is outta hand as far as price... and that oil reached over 60$ a barrell but i dont sweat it
InnesZER0: ah yeah its cool
duet for guitars: I like your point of view though
InnesZER0: im a hippie pile of shit i think
duet for guitars: Yea fuck gas... I don't have to worry, I got trains all day in new york... And I don't stress it either, I just like to know
InnesZER0: so i run from it instead of getting involved and being persecuted for my beliefs
duet for guitars: Haha
duet for guitars: You are huh
duet for guitars: That definitelt happens
duet for guitars: That's what fucked up about it all
duet for guitars: Getting ripped for what you believe in
duet for guitars: But yeah, I'm gonna go to bed....nice talkin though....even though it was all serios shit
InnesZER0: i figure if people judge me on what i think without knowing my morals, fuck em... im not into that superficial nonsense
InnesZER0: yeah yeah
duet for guitars: Later
InnesZER0: later
Thursday, June 30th, 2005
11:26 pm
when you look in your reflection, is that all you want to be. hatchet tattoo soon
Tuesday, July 6th, 2004
11:11 pm
Monday, March 29th, 2004
6:59 pm
photos of third margin from drunken mvp show









6:56 pm
Tuesday, February 17th, 2004
12:56 pm
love is a battlefield - so whats the haps out there - anyone know who i am - i think depression is a part of life - not a way of life - thats all im sayin - not be fake or whatever - fuck the bullshit

Current Mood: amused
Monday, February 16th, 2004
2:16 pm
uh huh

Current Mood: chipper
t-shirts and such   About LiveJournal.com